Spectacular views of the Harbour!!
This large seaside home has beautiful views of the harbour and Peninsula and is only a few steps to the beach!
3 bedrooms upstairs and a large rumpus room downstairs which could be used as a 4th bedroom or separate living area.
This property is in immaculate condition and has a large wrap around deck to maximise the gorgeous views and warm light sea breeze! Also the fully fenced section has plenty of room for the kids to play or to entertain your friends!
Also has two single garages, both with electric door openers, both have internal access, and there is also room for a workshop.
Great location, close to the beach, coastal walkways, shops, schools, transport etc.
to view email: natalie.mckeown@raywhite.com
move in costs: bond $2120, rent in advance $530, letting fee $609.50. Total is $3259.50
Note the property is also on the market for sale, so it may only be a short term tenancy.
to view email: natalie.mckeown@raywhite.com