• Leased
  • Apartment

Specifications

  • Property Type
    Apartment

The heart of the City

If you are looking for a modern, light and bright pad to call home in the heart of the city, then look no further!
Wonderful 'penthouse' one bedroom apartment with open plan living - fully furnished or could be partially furnished, or un-furnished!
Located in a wonderful location in the heart of Christchurch means an easy commute into the city for work or check out the nightlife!
Located in a secure building, with lockable gates, the property offers a small balcony and large courtyard as well as an undercover carpark.
No pets sorry.
Cost to move in - one weeks rent - $330, bond - $1320, total = $1650.

Get in touch

We'd love to hear from you

35/169 Fitzgerald Avenue Christchurch Central, Christchurch City
Back to top