Property main details

2
1
2

House

Spacious, Private, Close to Everything!

Wrap yourself up in this spacious, sunny and warm two bedroom home which has a brand new bathroom, updated kitchen, a heat pump and conservatory.
Located on a rear section in the heart of Papanui, this home ticks all the boxes, a quick walk to Northlands Mall, an easy commute to the city, an internal access single garage, plus extra off street parking, and it's own sunny, private courtyard.
Pets are negotiable, however not suitable for dogs sorry.
Cost to move in - one weeks rent - $375, bond - $1500, letting fee - $431.25. Total = $2306.25.

Get in touch

We'd love to hear from you

12A Apollo Place Papanui, Christchurch City
Back to top