Property main details

4
2
6

House

Want To Live The Pegasus Dream?

Wonderful and rare opportunity to enjoy all that Pegasus has to offer, yet feel like you are in a remote country setting.
* Four Large Double Bedrooms
* Two Bathrooms - Ensuite with Spa Bath & Double Shower
* Spacious Open Plan Kitchen/Dining/Living with a Separate Adjoining Lounge And Stunning Views of the Wetlands
* Fantastic Well Appointed Kitchen with a Wonderful Self Cleaning Oven, and Ample Storage
* Heat Pump & Gas Fire
* Light and Bright Decor Throughout
* Fabulous Indoor Outdoor Flow to two Fully Fenced Garden Areas
* Spacious Deck overlooking the Wetlands and Lake With An Access Gate
* Fantastic Community With Everything at it's Fingertips
* Pegasus School, Preschool and all Amenities Walking Distance
Contact me today and find out how you can make this your own magical home.
Pets are negotiable, however STRICTLY no dogs sorry
Cost to move in - one weeks rent - $650, Bond - $2600, Letting Fee - $747.50, Total = $3997.50

Get in touch

We'd love to hear from you

36 Pegasus Main Street Pegasus, Waimakariri District
Back to top