Property main details

3
1
6

House

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home, Wellsford

*To book a viewing see below*.

This spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has plenty of room for the whole family. With a rural outlook, you get the country feel while still being within walking distance to the Wellsford township. The property has lovely established gardens and orchard, all which are maintained for the tenant as part of the rent. Single garage with internal access. Freshly painted throughout and a new kitchen being installed.

Sorry, no pets or smokers.

Initial Payment

Two weeks rent = $880.00
Bond = $1320.00

TOTAL = $2200.00

**BOOK A VIEWING HERE**
http://www.raywhiterodney.viewingtracker.com

Wellsford is a small, friendly rural town in the far north of the Auckland Region and is located 15mins North of Warkworth. It's home to many farmers but is quickly becoming a popular town for commuters to the North Shore and Auckland who are looking for a lifestyle change. Located on Wellsford's doorstep is the amazing Kaipara Harbour and Port Albert Wharf, providing access to an abundance of outdoor activities and water sports. The local schools are Wellsford Primary and Rodney College.
Wellsford has a stunning new library and a museum to learn about it's intriguing heritage. As it is only a short drive to Warkworth and surrounding coastal towns where there are many attractions nearby including surf beaches, Matakana Wine Country, horse trekking and the Dome Forest Walkway.

22 Batten Street Wellsford, Rodney
Back to top