Property main details

2

House

141d King St

*THIS PROPERTY IS NOW UNDER APPLICATION* *BOOK A VIEWING HERE*
www.christchurchrentalproperties.viewingtracker.com

*UP TO $150.00 POWER CREDIT AVAILABLE - CONDITIONS APPLY*

- Two bedrooms, one bathroom. Open plan kitchen/dining and living.
- The living features sliders that open to a private fully fenced yard.
- Easy care section and single internal access garage with a pitched roof for extra storage space.
- Close to all amenities, 5 minutes to the bottom of the Port Hills and 30 minute walk to the centre city.
- Pets Negotiable.

Funds required to get into the property: Bond: $1720.00, First weeks rent: $430.00. Total: $2150.00

Please Note - Our viewing times are 10 minutes long so please be on time as if you are late the Agent may not have time to wait for you.

Get in touch

We'd love to hear from you

141d King Street Sydenham, Christchurch City
Back to top